?

Log in

Wed, Mar. 29th, 2006, 12:59 pm
dondelanooch: Just a little observation

I was reading through the posts, and it just occured to me, (or maybe I just missed it). But are there ANY girls in this community that are not in a relationship? So far the ones that I have read through are all in serious and involved relationship. Not saying that's a bad thing but just more an curious observation. Send me a post if I'm wrong.

Wed, Mar. 29th, 2006 07:15 pm (UTC)
archgirl06

hah.. I dunno, I'm single but I'm not looking at this as a dating comm cause really, "so how did you meet?" "oh yeah, we met on a penn state sex community on livejournal!"

not really my cup of tea.

Wed, Mar. 29th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
dondelanooch: yeah sounds kinda skeezy

True, that does sound skeezy, but then again, what's wrong with meeting someone in something this unusual. I don't mean for relationship purposes, but it's interesting to find new friends in weird ways. lol. That's my story and I'm sticking to it.

Thu, Mar. 30th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
emolust182

I've been seeing a guy for about 2 1/2 years now, but technically we're not together because we broke up over the summer. Now we just have exclusive random sex whenever we see each other, which isn't often since he's at PSU and I'm in Philly area, and we talk to each other a lot. So, technically I'm single.